124 Harding Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396821 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 124 Harding Street
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5182 / -81.3753
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Myrtle Heights
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME LOTT PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Christopher McMurray
  • 407-222-0495
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Offered as a 9 month rental only. Welcome to this beautifully updated rental in the heart of Orlando! This fully furnished and thoughtfully refreshed residence blends modern touches with everyday comfort, offering a stylish and functional living space youll love coming home to. Inside, youll find tasteful upgrades throughout, including updated finishes, contemporary fixtures, and a clean, modern aesthetic that enhances both form and function. Natural light fills the space, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Step outside to your private balcony, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening with added privacy and charm. Ideally located at 124 E Harding St, this home places you just minutes from Orlandos vibrant shopping and dining districts, with easy access to popular local restaurants, cafes, and retail destinations. Youll also benefit from convenient proximity to major roadways, making commuting and exploring everything Central Florida has simple and efficient. Tenant will be subject to applicable sales tax. Residents are enrolled in a $95 monthly Residents Benefit Package (RBP). Benefits include lawn care, pest control, air filters, and more. Dont miss the opportunity to live in one of Orlandos most vibrant and sought after neighborhoods! This is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy an updated home in a highly convenient Orlando locationschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1020.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NextGen Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-29-5872-01-070
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 147
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3607 Squire Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3607 Squire Lane More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located in the desirable Conway area of Orlando. This home offers a fully fenced backyard, an enclosed porch/carport, and a comfortable layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404915
  2. Provided by REALTY AND COMPANY INT., LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tyre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND ALL UTILITIES/INTERNET/EXTERIOR MAINTENANCE INCLUDED! This 2 BR apartment has all you could need for a very comfortable stay in the heart of Orlando, 5 10 min away from Walmart and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O5976749
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND TURN KEY! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! Welcome to our lovely home located right in the middle of everything in Orlando! 8 minutes from Downtown Orlando, WALKING DISTANCE to CVS, Publix,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6046190
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Welcome home! This 1 BR apartment has all you could need for a very comfortable stay in the heart of Orlando, 5 10 min away from Walmart and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6117175
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Enjoy a stylish experience at this centrally located guesthouse Studio fully equipped in the heart of Orlando! Perfect for someone working

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6118210
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! The home features 1 full bedroom, 1 full bathroom (with bathtub), the bedroom featuring a queen bed, and the Living room featuring a double

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6118579
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! FULLY FURNISHED! The home features 1 full bedroom, and 1 full bathroom, the bedroom features a queen bed, and the Living room features a double bed with two single mattresses,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6118626
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,950.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! This special place is close to everything, making it easy to plan your visit. With a queen bed plus a daybed with 2 singles in the common sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6120049
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! This charming Studio apartment offers privacy and all you will need for a quick trip to Orlando. It has everything you would find in a regul

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  4. Approx. 251.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6123721
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! This unique glamorous Eco Tiny House has all you need for a life changing comfortable experience! From a fully equipped kitchen to an Organ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6134303
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice