5152 Conroy Road 1316, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393202 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5152 Conroy Road 1316
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 597
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4936 / -81.446
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Residencesmillenia
  • Building: Residencesmillenia
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Gregorio Henriques
  • 407-354-0074
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning ground floor 1 bedroom Bedonia floor plan in Villa Medici. The kitchen has cherry cabinets, granite counters & ceramic tile floor. The kitchen open to the living & dinning room with low maintenance ceramic tile floor throughout. Laminated floor on master bedroom. Direct access from master bedroom to the bathroom with granite counters and upgraded chrome faucets.Two pools, spa, playground, Tennis court, fitness center and picnic area. Location!! very near to I 4, Universal Studios, Mall at millenia, 10 min to Disney, 10 min to Downtown, near to major attractions and restaurants. It is also adjacent to the Shingle Creek multi use trail which perfect for jogging, biking, roller blading and dog walks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 597.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Villa Medici HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-648-4222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-7359-52-160
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1316
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5506 Metrowest Boulevard 301, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5506 Metrowest Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palms Club Condominium , Excellent location, 1bedroom. 1 bathroom, Breakfast bar in the kitchen, living/great room, Laminate and ceramic Tile,very lite and bright, balcony, community pool (3), Tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371904
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gregorio Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5293 Vineland Road C104, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5293 Vineland Road C104 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor in Tamarind Community. One assigned Parking Spot. Great community Pool. Updated unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403242
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Vineland Road 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,450.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5333 Vineland Road 101 More Like This

Ready to move in for rent! This freshly painted ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a great pool view and a comfortable layout. Water is included in the rent. The spacious primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142495
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5024 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5024 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, convenience, and value in the heart of Orlando? Welcome to 5024 W Washington St, a newly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering comfort and accessibility in a prime location. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148086
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaleel Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5512 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,395.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5512 Metrowest Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This comfortable 1 bed / 1 bath condo with 898 sq. ft. is fully furnished and ready for immediate occupancy! Located on the third floor of the beautiful, gated Palms Club community, the unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366333
  2. Provided by PREMIER MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ken Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,300.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Come check out this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after Walden Palms community, just minutes from the Mall at Millenia, downtown Orlando, major attractions, and Valencia College! This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366352
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Tony Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Walden Circle 1035, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,195.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4740 Walden Circle 1035 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the Walden Palms community. Conveniently situated near Universal Studios, I 4, and other major attractions, this unit offers both comfort and convenience. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379995
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Max Leo Donzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4454 Middlebrook Road 4454, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,380.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4454 Middlebrook Road 4454 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR unit. This unit offers 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom and 1 half bathroom. Brand Kitchen cabinets. flooring and renovated bathroom. The kitchen features new cabinets and granite countertop. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383128
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alessandra Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5013 Vineland Road 108, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5013 Vineland Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover convenience and comfort in this beautiful first floor unit located in the Tamarind Condominiums community, perfectly situated off Interstate 4 near Millenia Mall and Universal Studios. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383956
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Karishma Scheid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Vineland Road 3214, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,375.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

5455 Vineland Road 3214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your 1 bedroom 1 bath condo at CYPRESS FAIRWAY Condominiums.. This is a second floor unit that offers a functional floor plan with newer carpet and laminate floors. There is a breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386685
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Beatrice Cohen-Palladino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice