82 Concord Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 82 Concord Drive
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $330,900
  • Price sqft: $310
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 1068
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.674 / -81.3384
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: CASSELBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32707
  • Subdivision: Casselberry
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • Contact: Michael Hayman
  • 407-545-6430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ZONED GENERAL COMMERCIAL. Rare live/work or investment opportunity on a fully fenced 0.36 acre lot in Casselberry. This versatile 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath property functions perfectly as a private residence, professional office, or income generating asset. The expansive lot and massive parking area provide ample space for heavy equipment, fleet vehicles, boats, or trailers. Ideal for a contractor yard, mechanic shop, warehouse, or storage facility. With flexible commercial zoning, the property also offers significant redevelopment potential for duplexes or multifamily units (buyer to verify land use). Whether you are looking to run a business, store "toys," or develop, this unique property provides the ultimate foundation for your vision. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 924.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 8 + NLY 125 FT OF LOT 9 BLK GF CASSELBERRY PB 7 PG 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-21-30-5BL-GF00-0080
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Diane Circle, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$344,900.00 ($217.74 / sqft )

800 Diane Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 800 Diane Dr. a beautifully updated corner lot home perfect for families and first time buyers. This warm and inviting property features a brand new kitchen with modern finishes, new floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357379
  2. Provided by WESTIN REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Mullvain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Sunbranch Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$385,000.00 ($160.48 / sqft )

537 Sunbranch Lane More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the heart of Casselberry. Nestled in a charming, quiet neighborhood, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397366
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Allie George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 Jasmine Road, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$359,900.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

461 Jasmine Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and Move in Ready in Beautiful Casselberry! With major system upgrades already completed, including Nearly NEW Roof (2022), HVAC system (2021), Plumbing (2022), Electric (2022), Water Heater (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397424
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Allison Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Seminola Boulevard, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$369,000.00 ($26.47 / sqft )

1262 Seminola Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1262 Seminola Blvd. , a beautifully renovated home featuring modern finishes throughout. This move in ready home offers a brand new kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 13939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400917
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Betul Akman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Nodding Pines Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$368,000.00 ($162.69 / sqft )

1073 Nodding Pines Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1073 Nodding Pines Way, a beautifully updated home nestled in the heart of Casselberry, FL. This move in ready property offers the perfect blend of upgrades and cozy charm, making it ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402795
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  3. Contact Juan Ballesteros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Sundown Trail, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$334,500.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

437 Sundown Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bed/ 2 bath home in Wyndham Woods! Features include vaulted ceilings, a wood burning fireplace, split bedroom floor plan, spacious bonus/flex room, ceramic tile flooring, 2 car garage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405990
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE & FINANCE LLC
  3. Contact Brice Gill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 481 Kentia Road, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$320,000.00 ($182.03 / sqft )

481 Kentia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Solid 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home on a corner lot in an established Casselberry neighborhood. Detached 2 car garage, plus a separate storage shed in the back. Original throughout and ready for its ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406227
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Luke De Koning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4192 Buglers Rest Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$315,000.00 ($158.93 / sqft )

4192 Buglers Rest Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to 4192 Buglers Rest Place an adorable 2 bedroom 2 bathroom split plan home nestled in the desirable community of Deer Run. The open floor plan is light and bright perfect for entertainin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice