16736 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16736 Oakboro Street
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $563,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3346
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4156 / -81.6515
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh Ph 3b 3c 3d
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Morris
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ****Price Improvement Alert****OVER $43,000 IN UPGRADES INCLUDING A WHOLE HOUSE SOLAR PANEL SYSTEM INCLDED IN PURCHASE! Be delighted with the reduced energy expenses from the day you move in. Don't wait to build and take advantage of the massive upgrades! Great opportunity to make homeownership a reality in the beautiful community of Waterleigh in Horizon West. HOA covers lawncare allowing you to enjoy all that Waterleigh has to offer: resort style amenities catering to any lifestyle, including a large club house with community room and fitness center that opens to a freeform pool, grilling stations and plenty of deck space to relax in the Florida sun. The sports enthusiast will fall in love with the multiple ball fields, tennis courts, beach volleyball court, pickle ball and outdoor fitness circuit. Playgrounds, gazebos and parks are scattered throughout the community for your pleasure. Phase three has a separate pool that is a great alternative to the main pool complex. This Clearden model offers many options and versatility. Natural light is amazing in every room! The first floor features an open plan with a bright white kitchen featuring a center island, stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry as well as a coffee or dry bar area and overlooks the spacious family room that leads to the covered lanai. Main floor full bedroom with a private bath is ideal for guests, an office or an in law suite. Upstairs there is an open loft, three additional bedrooms and a large laundry room. The expansive primary suite has an ensuite bathroom equipped with a double vanity, walk in shower and plenty of closet space. The entertaining expands to the outside with covered front and rear lanais perfect for morning coffee or an evening BBQ. The fully fenced yard, whole home water softener, security system and solar panels add to the many upgrades in this beautiful home. Attached rear entry oversized two car garage provides plenty of room to park two vehicles and the brick paver driveway can accommodate up to four additional vehicles. Take advantage of the many community activities that are sponsored by the HOA for your pleasure year round. Zoned for top rated schools including the elementary and middle schools within walking distance. Shopping, restaurants and lifestyle shops are all within the planned community. Minutes to the Walt Disney World complex, major roadways and an easy commute to the Orlando International Airport or Downtown Orlando. Special note, this home is equipped with Solaredge Solar panels that come with a transferrable warranty to the new Owner. This feature significantly reduces the monthly power bill! Call today for a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2477.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 257.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Natalie Elbez
  • Association Phone: 407-479-3726
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASES 3B, 3C AND 3D 100/61 LOT 242
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-27-7507-02-420
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16098 Mangrove Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$585,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

16098 Mangrove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting this move in ready 4 bed, 3.5 bath home in Waterleigh. The first floor features solid surface flooring throughout, an updated staircase with beautiful wood floors, and an impressive master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373125
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Leloudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12513 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$668,000.00 ($184.99 / sqft )

12513 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Crafted by MI Homes in the exclusive community of Encore at Ovation you will find 12513 Encore At Ovation Way, a gorgeous Wekiva model loaded with upgrades. The impressive floorplan is open and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397713
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16283 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$670,000.00 ($163.10 / sqft )

16283 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 2024 built Baldwin in Harvest at Ovation offers nearly 2,900 total square feet with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, *set on a premium CONSERVATION LO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399528
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Current Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$669,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

3407 Current Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Five bedrooms, four and a half baths, and a three car split garage inside a gated waterfront community on Johns Lake. This 2020 built home in Lakeview Preserve is built around space and flexibility. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400102
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16277 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$670,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

16277 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400235
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087076
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice