1414 26th Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6338922 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1414 26th Street Nw
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 260
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0386 / -81.7608
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Inwood
  • Provided by: LIBERTY HOME SALES INC
  • Contact: Baijnauth Singh
  • 321-256-0500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Inwood home, located one block to lake Alfred. This 3 bedroom , 2 bathroom is perfect for 1st time home buyer or as an investment property. Its close to school and shopping. The drain field was done approximately 8 mths ago, New kitchen cabinets were put in, also both toilets and vanity, plus a new hot water tank. Please note that the hose will need a new A/C unit., however if the buyer does not want to put in new central air then they can use the window AC units(4). The house does not comes with appliances, there is a refrigerator in the garage that can be used in the kitchen.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1102.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Private, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: INWOOD UNIT 5 PB 14 PG 1/1A S13/24 T28 R25 S19 T28 R26 LOT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-24-353602-000290
  • Views: 189
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$230,000.00 ($92.00 / sqft )

23 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 23 Casarena Ct in Winter Haven, located in the gated lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes on Lake Cannon, part of the Chain of Lakes.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148554
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 22nd Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$269,990.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

811 22nd Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

"Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home nestled in the heart of Winter Haven! One of the bedrooms features a private entrance, making it perfect as an IN LAW SUITE, home office/studio, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148769
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Romina Peragine, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$285,000.00 ($114.00 / sqft )

21 Casarena Court More Like This

Move in ready and located on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! Welcome to the gated community of Casarena on the Lakes. This well designed and meticulously maintained home is set up just right for indo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956453
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
  3. Contact Kami Rickert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Hibiscus Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$280,000.00 ($93.90 / sqft )

235 Hibiscus Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity for instant equity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Winter Haven. Ideal for multi generational living or growing households, the first floor features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308867
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jared Lippelgoos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Avenue L Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$226,000.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

221 Avenue L Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home Near Downtown Winter Haven Welcome to your next chapter in the heart of Winter Haven. This warm and inviting 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391663
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Vanessa Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 884 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$275,000.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

884 Cambridge Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY PRICED TO SELL! This is a great opportunity to walk into equity in a newer home. Needs some minor TLC. Lucerne Park Reserve is located in historic Winter Haven o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502061
  2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Dana Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice