6298 Brava Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544310 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6298 Brava Way
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3284 / -80.143
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Costa Brava
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impeccable home featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and one half bath. The kitchen has a bright and open layout and opens out to a big family room. There is a spacious living room, and the primary bedroom is on the first floor. Upstairs there is a roomy loft area and two bedrooms that share a jack and jill bathroom. The home is tastefully designed and has natural light and is bright and welcoming. The property is located in a beautiful, gated community with 24 hour security and is convenient to everything. Close to excellent schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COSTA BRAVA LT 59
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424734220000590
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21089 Brookshire Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$835,000.00 ($343.62 / sqft )

21089 Brookshire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Large ranch on a beautiful cul de sac. Extra large lot next to the lake. Great family home in the beautiful Vista Verde community. 3 bdrms , 2.5 baths. large master suite. Large pool with heater. Walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018401
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8564 Via Giardino, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$860,000.00

8564 Via Giardino Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVADED!! "BRAND NEW ROOF" Beautiful and Rarely Available 4 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage, comfortable layout with good sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a spacious kitchen with plenty of c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10521579
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6656 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$745,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

6656 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning waterfront home in the sought after community of L Ambiance. Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms a 2 car garage as well the most incre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159143
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21212 Escondido Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$900,000.00 ($374.22 / sqft )

21212 Escondido Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Modern Home with Heated Pool! Situated in desirable, guard gated community of Escondido. Designer home encompasses 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom, 1,848sf living space, 2,405sf total, 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001939
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$679,000.00 ($237.91 / sqft )

7331 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home with 2,634 SqFt of living space and serene golf course views in the backyard. This well maintained property features a recently remodeled kitchen and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009588
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Pond Apple Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$759,850.00 ($272.74 / sqft )

6599 Pond Apple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in this spacious two story home in the highly sought after Vista Verde community. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, it offers one of the best layouts in the neighborhood wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009982
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Jardin Place, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$850,000.00 ($302.92 / sqft )

6790 Jardin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a rare architectural standout in Pradera, an all age enclave in the heart of Boca Raton. Spanning a generous 2,100 square feet, this residence breaks the mold of standard community floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019393
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Patio Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$749,000.00 ($429.47 / sqft )

6548 Patio Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled, unique pool home provides all of your creature comforts in a beautiful & friendly neighborhood. Immaculate, charming, Spanish inspired, 1 story villa boasts the best of indoor & ou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024831
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5777 Wind Drift Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$875,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

5777 Wind Drift Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready on an oversized corner lot with courtyard entry, private pool, and detached office/studio (175 sq ft). This updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split floor plan features impact glass, a whole ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156183
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7848 Travlers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$689,000.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

7848 Travlers Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

7848 Travelers Tree Drive is a bright and inviting two story residence located within the highly sought after, gated community of Boca Pointe. This 3 bedroom (3rd Bedroom is a converted loft), 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160571
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice